Results

Editor’s Choice Award

WINNER: Harry Hare-Scott, EY


Outstanding Individual of the Year

WINNER: James von Simson, Tilney


Accountant of the Year - Manager 5-10 years

BRONZE: Adam West, RSM UK

SILVER: James Arrowsmith, Frank Hirth

GOLD: Daniel Crouch, Frank Hirth


Accountant of the Year - Partner/Director 10+ years

BRONZE: Ian Goodsell, Deloitte

SILVER: Elizabeth Hartless, Saffery Champness

GOLD: Russell Joseph, Bourner Bullock


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Michael Duffy, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Helen Barnett, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Kate Caldwell, Irwin Mitchell


Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

BRONZE: Alexa Collis, Harbottle & Lewis

SILVER: Victoria Mahon de Palacios, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Oliver Embley, Wedlake Bell


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

BRONZE: Laurence Morgan, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Yindi Gesinde, Baker McKenzie

GOLD: Polly Wilkins, Kobre & Kim


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Ali Granville, Newton Kearns

SILVER: Louise Forsyth, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

GOLD: Miranda Nairn, Katz Partners


Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing

Associate BRONZE: Trisha Siddique, Wedlake Bell

SILVER: Marc Etherington, Rayden Solicitors

GOLD: Shivi Rajput, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors


Family Lawyer of the year - Partner

BRONZE: Emma Gill, Vardags

SILVER: Mark Irving, Harbottle & Lewis

GOLD: Nina Lake, Child & Child


IFC Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Matthew Davies, Ogier

SILVER: Wesley O'Brien, Conyers Dill & Pearman

GOLD: Marco Frigg, Baer & Karrer


IFC Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

BRONZE: Katie Hooper, Mourant

SILVER: Guillaume Staal, Dickinson Gleeson

GOLD: Stefanie Pfisterer, Homburger


IFC Lawyer of the Year - Partner

BRONZE: Alexander Greter, Lenz & Staehelin

SILVER: Garry Manley, Appleby

GOLD: Robert Christie, Dickinson Gleeson


Assistant Private Banker/Investment Manager of the Year 0-5 years

BRONZE: Jamie Lang, Nedbank Private Wealth

SILVER: Georgia Burgoyne, Cazenove Capital

GOLD: Mario Acquistapace, Capital Generation Partners


Private Banker/Investment Manager of the Year 5-10 years

BRONZE: James Kelway-Bamber, Sarasin & Partners

SILVER: Ryan Blake, Capital Generation Partners

GOLD: Darren Bigwood, Investec


Senior Private Banker/Investment Director of the Year

BRONZE: James Goodhew, Rathbone Investment Management

SILVER: Gerard Burfitt, C Hoare & Co

GOLD: Jonathan Moon, Sanlam


Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year - Europe

BRONZE: Georgina Fry, Saunderson House

SILVER: Robert Paul, London & Capital

GOLD: Syaza Mansbridge, Capital Generation Partners


Trustee of the Year - Assistant Manager

BRONZE: Kirsty McIntosh, JTC Group

SILVER: James Lyon, Baccata Trustees

GOLD: Daniel Cavey, Crestbridge


Trustee of the Year - Manager

BRONZE: Nicola Mauger, Butterfield Trust

SILVER: Zoe Lowey, Ocorian

GOLD: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge


Trustee of the Year - Director

BRONZE: Peter Brooks, Rawlinson & Hunter

SILVER: Amy Collins, Ocorian

GOLD: Hannah Roynon-Jones, Alex Picot Trust


Financial Advisory/UHNW Services Individual of the Year - Europe

BRONZE: Patrick Bowen, Maseco

SILVER: James Von Simson, Tilney

GOLD: Olly Cheng, Saunderson House


Mentor of the Year

BRONZE: Courtney Bell, Ocorian

SILVER: Trisha Siddique, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Phyllis Townsend, Baker McKenzie


Future Leader Initiative of the Year

BRONZE: Anny Giavelli, Dolfin

SILVER: Georgina Fry, Saunderson House

GOLD: Lily Kennett, Schillings


Best Employer - Career Progression

BRONZE: Mourant

SILVER: Frank Hirth

GOLD: Dixon Wilson


Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+/Inclusion

BRONZE: Deloitte

SILVER: Penningtons Manches Cooper

GOLD: LGT Vestra

Editor's Choice Award

Donna Shorto, PraxisIFM


Accountant of the Year - Manager

GOLD: Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness

SILVER: Kate Maurice, Dixon Wilson

BRONZE: Melissa Solly, Saffery Champness


Accountant of the Year - Director

GOLD: Matthew Pannell, Frank Hirth

SILVER: Leonora Stevens, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Alexander Scott, Rawlinson & Hunter


Accountant of the Year - Partner

GOLD: David Sedgwick, Saffery Champness

SILVER: Gregory Smye-Rumsby, Dixon Wilson

BRONZE: Andrew Dixon, Moore Stephens


Investment Manager / Private Banker of the Year

GOLD: Sam Harbord-Hamond, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Justine Colley, Sanlam Private Wealth

BRONZE: Rebecca Tunstall, Rathbone Investment Management


Investment / Portfolio Director of the Year

GOLD: Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Laura Breakwell, Quilter Cheviot

BRONZE: Ben Griffiths, Tilney


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Rebecca Goldring, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Melissa Ellis, Payne Hicks Beach

BRONZE: Danielle Maddox, Stephenson Harwood


Lawyer of the Year - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Kate Johnson, Wedlake Bell

SILVER: Fiona Lewsey, Taylor Vinters

BRONZE: Stuart Adams, Mishcon de Reya


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Kyra Motley, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Sophie Voelcker, New Quadrant Partners

BRONZE: Claire Harris, Withers


Lawyer of the Year - Associate (Regional)

GOLD: Rebecca Hughes, Cripps Pemberton Greenish

SILVER: Lee Henderson, Penningtons Manches Cooper

BRONZE: Hannah Hughes, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove


Lawyer of the Year - Partner (Regional)

GOLD: Mark Harrop, Family Law Partners

SILVER: Matthew Shayle, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

BRONZE: Alexandra Gordon, Brachers


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Ailsa Anderson, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Rebecca Christie, Hunters Law

BRONZE: Claudia Gilham, Mills & Reeve


Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Harriet Errington, Boodle Hatfield

BRONZE: Adele Pledger, Withers


Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Kate Clark, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Alistair Myles, Levison Meltzer Pigott

BRONZE: Catherine Thomas, Dawson Cornwell


Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Associate

GOLD: Bonnie McPartland, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alex Chung, Withers

BRONZE: Sonia Shah, Bedell Cristin


Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Richard Laignel, Ogier

SILVER: Jovanne Zee, Stephenson Harwood

BRONZE: Luke Olivier, Mourant


Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Partner

GOLD: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

SILVER: Laurence Ho, Stephenson Harwood

BRONZE: Julien Riahi, Arkwood SCP


Trustee of the Year - Administrator

GOLD: Jodie Martin, Intertrust

SILVER: Diana Knight, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Emma Campbell, Summit Trust International


Trustee of the Year - Manager

GOLD: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge

SILVER: Ellen Hibbs, Highvern

BRONZE: Matthew Gilligan, Louvre Group


Trustee of the Year - Director

GOLD: Philip Taylor, Ocorian

SILVER: Katrina Williams, R & H Trust

BRONZE: Andrew Bayles, SwissIndependent Trustees


Financial Advisory / UHNW Services Individual of the Year

GOLD: Christopher Yardley, Strabens Hall

SILVER: Andra Ilie, KPMG

BRONZE: Patrick Bowen, MASECO Private Wealth


Innovative Individual of the Year

GOLD: Suzi Sendama, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper

BRONZE: Juliet Young, Schillings


Best Employer - Career Progression

GOLD: Estera

SILVER: Carey Olsen

BRONZE: Rawlinson & Hunter


Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+ / inclusion

GOLD: RBC Wealth Management

SILVER: Wedlake Bell

BRONZE: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Editor's Choice Award

Benjamin Grist, Dixon Wilson


Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

Sam Hall, Hall Brown


Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Neil Hoolahan, Grant Thornton

SILVER: Claire Bufton, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Helen Griffiths, Frank Hirth


Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Michael Parsons, Wren Investment Office

SILVER: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Rob Paul, London & Capital


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Alice Vink, Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Drusilla Bridges, Macfarlanes

BRONZE: Daniel Brandon, Penningtons Manches


Lawyer of the Year - Senior Associate

GOLD: Emma Heelis-Adams, Burges Salmon

SILVER: Lewis Edwards, Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Alex Hunt, Mills & Reeve


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Emily Osborne, Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Lucy Edwards, Penningtons Manches

BRONZE: Mark Lindley, Boodle Hatfield


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Alexandra Hirst, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Lottie Tyler, Weightmans

BRONZE: Kate Molan, Penningtons Manches


Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior Associate

GOLD: Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Tim Whitney, Mills & Reeve

BRONZE: Amy Fox, Penningtons Manches


Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Emma Percy, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Sarah Balfour, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth

BRONZE: Nicholas Le Quesne, Corbett Le Quesne


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Chloe Carnachan, Carey Olsen

SILVER: Gregory Haddow, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Jael Crystal-Azah, Babbe


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Senior Associate

GOLD: Ben Havard, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alice Bricogne, Ogier

BRONZE: Sarah Farrow, Carey Olsen


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Angela Calnan, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alexa Saunders, Carey Olsen

BRONZE: Silvia On, Stephenson Harwood


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year

GOLD: Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: John Ridout, LGT Vestra

BRONZE: Oksana Torbych, Julius Baer International


Trustee of the Year

GOLD: Paul Rondel, First Names Group

SILVER: Greta Pender, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Alona Golling, Summit Trust International


Inspirational Individual of the Year

GOLD: Emma Percy, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Fran Rance, Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Michelle Tring, Estera


Corporate Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: ZEDRA

SILVER: Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Quilter Cheviot


Corporate CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Equiom

Editor's Choice Award

WINNER: Trevor Warmington, Rawlinson & Hunter


Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

WINNER: Maria Roumy, A & M Global Family Office


Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Lee Bijoux, BDO

SILVER: Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Ian Goodsell, Deloitte


Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Yolande Escher, BNY Mellon Wealth Management

SILVER: Valerie Remoquillo-Jenni, VALUEWorks

BRONZE: Leonardo Bortolotto, Capital Generation Partners


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Katy Colton, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Molly Wills, Hunters Solicitors

BRONZE: Emily Osborne, Stephenson Harwood


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Robert Hines, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Vanessa Friend, Hunters Solicitors

BRONZE: Carly Kinch, Stewarts


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Hayden Bailey, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Caroline Holley, Farrer & Co

BRONZE: Chris McLemore, Butler Snow


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Henry Wickham, Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Jael Crystal-Azah, Babbe

BRONZE: Josephine Howe, Ogier


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Alexa Saunders, Carey Olsen

SILVER: Marine Dupas, Arkwood SCP

BRONZE: Anthony Williams, Appleby


Lawyer of the Year - Contentious Trust

GOLD: Danny Le Maistre, Collas Crill

SILVER: Charlotte Knight, Forsters

BRONZE: Elizabeth Barclay, Howard Kennedy


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Nicholas Toubkin, Strabens Hall

SILVER: Tom Vernon, Sarasin & Partners

BRONZE: Miles Ashworth, Creechurch Capital


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Large, Institutional

GOLD: Marina Nikoloska, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Luke Brooks, Smith & Williamson

BRONZE: Nick Rolf, Investment Quorum


Trustee of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Alona Golling, Summit Trust International

SILVER: Chris Mourant, Fairway Trust

BRONZE: Onika Holder, Meritus Trust


Trustee of the Year - Large, Institutional

GOLD: Nicola Brown, ZEDRA

SILVER: Greta Pender, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Paulina Harvey, JTC Group


Corporate Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: BDO

SILVER: First Names Group

BRONZE: Cazenove Capital


Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Julie Harrigan, Collas Crill

SILVER: Daniel Pringle, SANNE

BRONZE: Zoya Ageeva, Barclays Private Bank


Corporate CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Fairway Trust

SILVER: Charles Russell Speechlys

BRONZE: Close Brothers Asset Management


CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Sevyn Kalsi, Ogier

SILVER: Sam Lush, KPMG

BRONZE: Ravi Francis, Irwin Mitchell


Outstanding Individual of the Year

GOLD: Oliver Piper, Farrer & Co

SILVER: Kerrie Le Tissier, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Tom Hardman, First Names Group


Inspirational Individual of the Year

GOLD: Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Romina Ronco, Barclays Private Bank

BRONZE: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

Editor's Choice Award

WINNER: Gemma Willingham, Baker & McKenzie


Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

WINNER: James Sellon, Maseco Private Wealth


Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Andrew Dixon, Moore Stephens

SILVER: Jo Hurley, Deloitte

BRONZE: Jamie Morrison, HW Fisher


Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Catherine Grum, KPMG

SILVER: Alex Fray, Boston Multi Family Office

BRONZE: Oliver Chew, Stonehage Fleming Wealth Planning


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Lucy Edwards, Penningtons Manches

SILVER: Charlie Sosna, Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Lewis Edwards, Bircham Dyson Bell


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Basil Dixon, Payne Hicks Beach

SILVER: Matthew Braithwaite, Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Thomas Duggins, Charles Russell Speechlys


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Henry Wickham, Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Kerrie Le Tissier, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Fraser Allister, Ogier


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

SILVER: Timothy Burns, Withers

BRONZE: Nancy Chien, Bedell Cristin


Lawyer of the Year - Regional

GOLD: Anna Parker, Foot Anstey

SILVER: Claire Tollefson, Cripps

BRONZE: Edward Porter, Michelmores


Lawyer of the Year - Reputation

GOLD: Natalie Sherborn, Schillings

SILVER: Alicia Mendonca, Farrer & Co

BRONZE: Steven Hudson, Harbottle & Lewis


Family Lawyer of the Year

GOLD: Emma Willing, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Katie O'Callaghan, Boodle Hatfield

BRONZE: Jo Carr-West, Hunters Solicitors


Private Banker Investment Manager of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Annabel Watson, C Hoare & Co

SILVER: Joshua Oakley, Waverton Investment Management

BRONZE: Archie MacLellan, Canaccord Genuity


Private Banker Investment Manager of the Year - Institutional

GOLD: James von Simson, Tilney

SILVER: Oksana Torbych, Barclays

BRONZE: Michael Bull, Quilter Cheviot


Trustee of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Donna Brehaut, Nerine Trust

SILVER: Clare Usher-Wilson, Summit Trust International

BRONZE: Andrew Walters, Trust Corporation International


Trustee of the Year - Institutional

GOLD: Tom Hardman, First Names Group

SILVER: Elaine Graham, Zedra

BRONZE: Amy Collins, Bedell Trust


Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Frederick Bjorn, Payne Hicks Beach

SILVER: Debby Davidson, Equiom

BRONZE: Katy-Louise Allen, Cripps


Business Services Individual

GOLD: Chris Macklin, James Hambro & Partners

SILVER: Nicola Mauger, Butterfield Trust

BRONZE: Naro Zimmerman, Nerine Group


Team Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Close Brothers Asset Management

SILVER: Cripps

BRONZE: Deloitte


CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Alexandra Whiston-Dew, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Pedro Dias Ferreira, Barclays

BRONZE: Katie Hawksley, Boodle Hatfield


Outstanding Individual of the Year

GOLD: Stuart Dowding, First Names Group

SILVER: Geoffrey Kertesz, Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Angela Calnan, Collas Crill