Voting Closing on 10th September 2021

The online voting counts for ten percent of the vote, the judges vote counts for ninety percent of the final outcome. All winners will be announced on the night at the awards.

Future Leaders Awards 2021 - voting page

The online vote is open for peers and clients, only one vote per category is permitted, you can't vote for your organisation or your colleagues (all internal votes will be removed).

Accountant of the Year - Associate (0-5 years)

Amy Gilfellon, Rawlinson & Hunter

Cynthia Royer, RSM UK

Luke Kelly, EY Frank Hirth

Manmeet Kaur Singh, BDO UK

Roseanna Yeoward , Saffery Champness

Sophia, Barchenkova, EY

Accountant of the Year - Partner/Director (c.10 years+)

Lizzie Murray , Saffery Champness

Natalie Martin , PwC

Richard Simm, PwC

Thomas West, Dixon Wilson

Winnie Cao, Blick Rothenberg

Adam West, RSM UK

Majid Hussain, Smith and Williamson

Accountant of the Year- Manager (5-10 years)

Alex McBryde, Rawlinson & Hunter

Charlotte Eva, Dixon Wilson

Jetain Lad, Deloitte

Jonathan Hyde, PwC

Louise Beaty, Saffery Champness

Lucy de Greeff , Saffery Champness

Nick Wastell, EY Frank Hirth

Assistant Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year (0-5 years)

Aimee Barker, Rathbone Investment Management

Elliot Evans , Rathbones Investment Management

Jordan Crane, Tilney Smith & Williamson

Nina Etherton, JM Finn

Olga Elston , Coutts

Natalie Turner, Julius Baer

James Bartolo-Smith, Barclays

Best Employer - Career Progression

Capital Generation Partners

Cazenove Capital

Dixon Wilson

Druces LLP

IQ EQ

Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP

Rawlinson & Hunter

Ruffer

Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+/inclusion

Baker McKenzie

Barclays Private Bank

Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Deloitte

Harbottle & Lewis

JTC Group

KPMG

Mishcon de Reya

Family Lawyer of the Year – Associate

Amy Barrow, Dawson Cornwell

Hannah Wise, Katz Partners

Jessica Smith , Howard Kennedy

Lewis Powers, Stewarts

Rahul Rajput, Keystone Law

Thomas Kurland, Withers

Yasmin Khan-Gunns, BLM

Molly Snowe, Camilla Baldwin

Family Lawyer of the Year – Partner

Amy Rowe, Bindmans LLP

James Netto , iFLG

Katie O'Callaghan, Boodle Hatfield LLP

Lisa Pepper , Osbornes Law

Lisette Dupre, Dawson Cornwell

Lois Rogers, Vardags

Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin

Family Lawyer of the Year – Senior/Managing Associate

Ellie Hampson-Jones, Stewarts

Joanna Lazarus, Withers

Laura Hughes, Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP

Nicole Derham, Hunters

Sean Hilton, Stevens & Bolton

Alice Rogers, Hall Brown

Carmel Brown, Irwin Mitchell

Financial Advisory Individual of the Year

Alan Barral, Tilney Smith & Williamson

Andrea Solana, Maseco Private Wealth

Chris Yardley, Strabens Hall

Georgina Fry, Saunderson House

Matthew Brown, The Private Office

Sean McCrum, Integritas Wealth Partners

Fiona Seligmann, Kilik & Co

Future Leader Initiative of the Year

Chloe Cannon, Camilla Baldwin

Joelle Rich, Schillings

Megan Diamond, Butterfield Trust

Rory Jones, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

Yasmin Khan-Gunns, BLM

Inspirational Individual of the Year

Chantelle Tetterfio , Barclays

Sam Hall, Hall Brown

Naro Zimmerman, JTC

Jessica Yu, Macfarlanes

Mark Pearce, Gateley

Oliver Morgan-Crosby , Baker McKenzie

Investment Director of the Year (c.10 years+)

Alex Tate, Cazenove Capital

Ben Gilbert, Sarasin & Partners UK

Camilla Klemme, Rathbone Investment Management

Michael Stimpson, Saltus Partners

Rebecca Davidson, Tilney Smith & Williamson

Alexander Gulliford, JM Finn

Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital

Jonatha, Moon, Sanlam Private Wealth

Investment Manager of the Year (5-10 years)

Charles Ambler, Saltus Partners

David Kness, Rathbones Investment Management

Jenny Quan, Brewin Dolphin

Karen Lau, JM Finn

Kate Capocci, Tilney Smith & Williamson

Sarah Goose , James Hambro & Partners

Thomas Allsup, James Hambro & Partners

Oliver Morrison, Cazenove Capital

Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Alice Johnson, Druces

Andrew McIntyre, Wedlake Bell

Charlotte Henshall , Payne Hicks Beach

Edward Steabler, Penningtons Manches Cooper

James Woods-Davison, Boodle Hatfield LLP

Jessica Fazzone, Irwin Mitchell

Richard Yates, Rugby Football League

Lawyer of the Year - Partner

Ben Hobbs, Schillings

Charlotte Fraser, Farrer & Co

Elizabeth Doherty, Macfarlanes

Emma Holland , Stewarts

Gemma Willingham , Baker McKenzie

Jessica Henson, Payne Hicks Beach

Mark Lindley, -, Boodle Hatfield LLP

Natasha Stourton, Withers

Sophie Voelcker, New Quadrant Partners Limited

Oliver Embley, Wedlake Bell LLP

Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

Clare Pooley, Boodle Hatfield LLP

Flora Hussey, New Quadrant Partners Ltd

Helen Barnett , Wedlake Bell

Kate Salter, Kingsley Napley

Kate Johnson, Wedlake Bell

Nick Mendoza, Wedlake Bell

Victoria Mahon de Palacios, Wedlake Bell LLP

Daniel Antognini, Niederer Kraft Frey

Thomas Hochstrasser, Niederer Kraft Frey

Paul Levy, Druces LLP

Jack Bailey, Stevens & Bolton

Matthew , Peto, Stevens & Bolton

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

Caitlin Bruce , Collas Crill

Katharina Binder, Dorda

Ksenia Iliyash, Schellenber Wittmer

Alexander Hawkins, Mourant

Chloe Carnachan, Carey Olsen

Esmond Brown, Appleby

Lydia Carter, Bedell Cristin

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

Guillaume Staal, Dickinson Gleeson

Jeremy Heywood , BCR

Nick Brookes ,Ogier (BVI)

Olwyn Barry, Appleby BVI

Riccardo Barone, Tavecchio & Associati

Garry Manley, Appleby (Isle of Man)

Lawyer of the Year IFC – Senior/Managing Associate

Christopher Cook ,Baker McKenzie

Daniel Read, Walkers

Henry Wickham, Ogier

James Angus ,Ogier

James Sheedy , Baker and Partners

Luke Olivier, Mourant

Pierre Ali-Noor, Dickinson Gleeson

Sonia Shah , Bedell Cristin

Katie Baxter, Ogier

Private Banker of the Year (5-10 years)

Alex Horner, Coutts

Amy Rodwell, C Hoare & Co

Hannah Berridge , C Hoare & Co

James Burley, Cazenove Capital

John Gilmour, Barclays Private Bank

Katherine Jory, Rothschild Wealth Management & Trust

Mitesh Mistry, Barclays Private Bank

Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year

Adam Myers, London & Capital

Andra Ilie, KPMG

Lior Katz, Black Rock

Priyank Hindocha, Stonehage Fleming

Simon Dokmanovic, Capital Generation Partners

Tom Graham, VaR Capital

Will Cayzer, Sanlam Private Wealth

Senior Private Banker of the Year (c.10 years+)

Clement Hutton-Mills , Rothschild Wealth Management

David Stead, Weatherbys Private Bank

Ellie Newell, C Hoare & Co

George Murray, Citi Private Bank

Luke Taylor, C Hoare & Co

Nick Morris, Goldman Sachs

Trust Officer of the Year

Annabel Falla, Alex Picot Trust

Chelsea Ford , VG

Elliott Carlow, Crestbridge

Jack Barlow, Highvern

Rory Jones, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

Toby Smale, Zedra

Zac Hanley, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

Trustee of the Year - Director

Amy Collins , Ocorian

James Macnair, JTC

Laura Nevitt, Hawksford

Michelle Tring , Affinity Private Wealth

Naro Zimmerman, JTC

Trustee of the Year - Manager

Emma Furzer, Highvern

Kerrie Smith , Hawksford

Nicky Kendall, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

Clare Stotesbury, Crestbridge

Elisabeth Philippe, Crestbridge

Niki Moss, Crestbridge

Jodie Travers, PraxisIFM

Sam Matthews, Intertrust