Future Leaders Awards 2022 Shortlist

Voting has now closed

The online voting counts for ten percent of the vote, the judges vote counts for ninety percent of the final outcome.

All winners will be announced on the night at the awards. The online vote is open for peers and clients, only one vote per category is permitted, you can't vote for your organisation or your colleagues (all internal votes will be removed).


6
Accountant of the Year

Antony Greenwood, Buzzacott

Elliott Carlow, Crestbridge

Hiral Kanzaria, Rawlinson & Hunter LLP

Jamie Gossage, Dixon Wilson

Natalie Martin, PwC

Zaeem Youssouf, BDO Jersey

7
Assistant Investment Manager/Private Banker of the Year (0-5 years)

Alysha Goddard, Adam & Company Wealth Management

Charles Marten, Barclays Private Bank

Charlie Hamilton, Cazenove Capital

Elizabeth Hart, Rathbone Investment Management

Laura Langton, JM Finn

Philippa Douglas, Evelyn Partners

Sam, Richley, JM Finn

7
Private Banker of the Year

Alex Clayton, Nedbank Private Wealth

Cheyenna Calderon-Hoaglund, NCB Cayman Limited

David Brett, Pictet Wealth Management

Jordan Hazelhurst, Barclays Private Bank

Karl Wagner, Investec

Marc Wright, Barclays Private Bank

Rebekah Guntrip, Weatherbys Private Bank

7
Investment Manager of the Year (5-10 years)

Archie MacLellan, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Oliver Morrison, Cazenove Capital

Niall Gallagher, Evelyn Partners

Angus Wilson, LGT Vestra

Kate Palmer, Rathbone Investment Management

Henry Merrick, Sarasin & Partners

Alastair McRobert, Vermeer Partners

6
Investment Director of the Year (c.10 years+)

Alex Waddington, Evelyn Partners

Joseph Hart, Investec

Peter Gyles, LGT Vestra

Alessandro Sax, NCB Capital Markets (Cayman)

David Kness, Rathbone Investment Management

Stuart Furzer, Rathbone Investment Management

6
Financial Advisory Individual of the Year

Ben Shaw, Rathbone Investment Management

David Birden, Brooks Macdonald

Holly Hill, John Lamb Hill Oldridge

James Waddington, The Private Office (TPO)

Lucy Birtwistle, Stonehage Fleming

Peter Turnbull, Brewin Dolphin

6
Private Investment/Family Office/UHNW services Individual of the Year

Andra Ilie, HSBC

Donald McFarlan, Capital Generation Partners

Katharine Haggie, Rawlinson & Hunter LLP

Kimberley Sum, 1707 Capital

Larry Auyeung, J.P. Morgan Private Bank

Per Wimmer, Wimmer Family Office

7
Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Marcus Maxwell, Farrer & Co,

Tristan Honeyborne, Macfarlanes

Lee-Ann Diaz, Payne Hicks Beach

Camilla Bridges, Penningtons Manches Cooper

John Curtin, Schillings

Jess Alden, Slateford

Robert Martin, Withers World Wide,

8
Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

Alex Jones, Macfarlanes

Daniel Antognini, Niederer Kraft Frey

David Holland, Withers World Wide

James Woods-Davison, Boodle Hatfield

Kate Caldwell, Irwin Mitchell

Katie Doyle, Mishcon de Reya

Thomas Hochstrasser, Niederer Kraft Frey

Olga Nechita, Vialto Partners

6
Lawyer of the Year - Partner

Isabel Paintin, Farrer & Co

Iwan Williams, Shakespeare Martineau

Jessica Henson, Payne Hicks Beach

Nicholas Heuer, Katten Muchin Rosenman

Sam Ahuja, Schillings

Sarah Lee, Penningtons Manches Cooper

7
Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

Marco Nel, Collas Crill

Lydia Carter, Oben Law

Florence Hediger, Lenz & Staehelin

Alexandre Fokiadès, MLL Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Froriep

Jordan Constable, Ogier

Ksenia Iliyash, Schellenberg Wittmer

Carla Plater, Walkers

5
Lawyer of the Year IFC - Senior Associate

Alex Thornton De Mauroy, Appleby

Catherine Kavadze, MLL Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Froriep

Elizabeth Shaw, Bedell Cristin

Jacomo Restellini, Lenz & Staehelin

Kim Manley, Babbé

6
Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

Grégoire Wuest, Schellenberg Wittmer

Julie Wynne, MLL Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Froriep

Katie Hooper, Mourant

Laura Perkins, Collas Crill

Nicholas Le Quesne, Corbett Le Quesne

Riccardo Barone, Tavecchio & Associati

8
Family Lawyer of the Year – Associate

Alex Brereton, Mishcon de Reya

Emily Hemlin, Vardags

Emma Wager, Russell-Cooke Solicitors

Harriet Keown, Burgess Mee

Laura Hallahan, Payne Hicks Beach

Molly Snowe, Camilla Baldwin

Olivia Longrigg, Dawson Cornwell

Rachael Brownlee, Hall Brown

6
Family Lawyer of the Year – Senior/Managing Associate

Alexander Breedon, Withers World Wide

Anna Shadbolt, Dawson Cornwell

Clare Radcliffe, Mishcon de Reya

Isabella Savill, Payne Hicks Beach

Rose Spencer-Longhurst, Farrer & Co

Thomas Pavey, Vaitilingam Kay

5
Family Lawyer of the Year – Partner

Amy Scollan, Hunters Law

Emma Nash, Rayden Solicitors

Kate Stovold, Levison Meltzer Pigott

Lucy Williams, Vardags

Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin

6
Trust Officer of the Year

Jessica McDonald, Intertrust Group

Erika Waterhouse, Butterfield Trust

Reece Le Cocq, IQ-EQ

Gintare Nedelec, Saffery Champness

Anna-Marie Egré, Standard Bank Offshore Trust Company Jersey Limited

Cameron McInnes, VISTRA

7
Senior Trust Officer of the Year

Daniel Harrison, Fairway Group

Jake Kelly, Suntera Global

Liam McGuinness, VG

Luke Cassin, IQ-EQ

Sam Tumkaew, VG

Samantha DiValentino, Bank of America Private Bank

Tallie Renouf, Apex Group

7
Trustee of the Year - Manager

Nicola Mauger, Butterfield Trust

Elisabeth Philippe, Crestbridge

Sam Matthews, Intertrust Group

Victoria Blackburn, JTC

Alia Haskouri, JTC

Samantha Cesar, Ocorian

Rebecca Avery, ZEDRA

5
Trustee of the Year - Director

Anna Botzenhardt, Intertrust Group

Naro Zimmerman, JTC

Amy Collins, Ocorian

Blane Queripel, Praxis

Donna Brehaut, Saffery Champness

4
Future Leader Initiative of the Year

Ally Jaulim, Standard Bank Trust Company (Mauritius)

Anna Schmitt, Schillings

Chloe Cannon, Camilla Baldwin

Chloe Leung, Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP

3
Inspirational Individual of the Year

Chloe Leung, Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP

George Marling, EFG Harris Allday

Lorna du Sautoy, BDB Pitmans

4
Outstanding Individual of the Year

Kate Stovold, Levison Meltzer Pigott

Mark O'Neill, Affinity Group

Natalie Martin, PwC

Olga Nechita, Vialto Partners

7
Best Employer - Career Progression

Affinity Group

Barclays Private Bank

Cazenove Capital

Dawson Cornwell

JTC

Mourant

Slateford