Results


Editor's Choice Award Niall Gallagher, Evelyn Partners

Career Achievement Award Harriet Keown, Burgess Mee

Tomorrow Club Award Jamie Gossage, Dixon Wilson

Wealth Professional Award Rebecca Avery, ZEDRA


Accountant of the Year

Bronze Hiral Kanzaria, Rawlinson & Hunter

Silver Elliott Carlow, Crestbridge

Gold Natalie Martin, PwC


Assistant Investment Manager/Private Banker of the Year (0-5 years)

Bronze Charles Marten, Barclays Private Bank

Silver Laura Langton, JM Finn

Gold Elizabeth Hart, Rathbone Investment Management


Private Banker of the Year

Bronze Jordan Hazelhurst, Barclays Private Bank

Silver Marc Wright, Barclays Private Bank

Gold Cheyenna Calderon-Hoaglund, NCB Cayman Limited


Investment Manager of the Year (5-10 years)

Bronze Henry Merrick, Sarasin & Partners

Silver Archie MacLellan, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Gold Kate Palmer, Rathbone Investment Management


Investment Director of the Year (c.10 years+)

Bronze David Kness, Rathbone Investment Management

Silver Stuart Furzer, Rathbone Investment Management

Gold Alessandro Sax, NCB Capital Markets (Cayman)


Financial Advisory Individual of the Year

Bronze Holly Hill, John Lamb Hill Oldridge

Silver Ben Shaw, Rathbone Investment Management

Gold Peter Turnbull, RBC Brewin Dolphin


Private Investment/Family Office/UHNW services Individual of the Year

Bronze Katharine Haggie, Rawlinson & Hunter

Silver Larry Auyeung, JP Morgan Private Bank

Gold Per Wimmer, Wimmer Family Office


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Bronze Lee-Ann Diaz, Payne Hicks Beach

Silver Jess Alden, Slateford

Gold John Curtin, Schillings


Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

Bronze Daniel Antognini, Niederer Kraft Frey

Silver Thomas Hochstrasser, Niederer Kraft Frey

Gold Olga Nechita, Vialto Partners


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

Bronze Nicholas Heuer, Katten Muchin Rosenman

Silver Iwan Williams, Shakespeare Martineau

Gold Sam Ahuja, Schillings


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

Bronze Marco Nel, Collas Crill

Silver Florence Hediger, Lenz & Staehelin

Gold Jordan Constable, Ogier


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Senior Associate

Bronze Kim Manley, Babbe

Silver Jacomo Restellini, Lenz & Staehelin

Gold Catherine Kavadze, MLL Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Froriep


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

Bronze Katie Hooper, Mourant

Silver Julie Wynne, MLL Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Froriep

Gold Riccardo Barone, Tavecchio & Associati


Family Lawyer of the Year – Associate

Bronze Laura Hallahan, Payne Hicks Beach

Silver Molly Snowe, Camilla Baldwin

Gold Olivia Longrigg, Dawson Cornwell


Family Lawyer of the Year – Senior/Managing Associate

Bronze Isabella Savill, Payne Hicks Beach

Silver Anna Shadbolt, Dawson Cornwell

Gold Thomas Pavey, Vaitilingam Kay


Family Lawyer of the Year – Partner

Bronze Emma Nash, Rayden Solicitors

Silver Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin

Gold Kate Stovold, Levison Meltzer Pigott


Trust Officer of the Year

Bronze Cameron McInnes, Vistra

Silver Reece Le Cocq, IQ-EQ

Gold Anna-Marie Egré, Standard Bank Offshore Trust Company Jersey


Senior Trust Officer of the Year

Bronze Liam McGuinness, VG

Silver Sam Tumkaew, VG

Gold Luke Cassin, IQ-EQ


Trustee of the Year - Manager

Bronze Victoria Blackburn, JTC

Silver Elisabeth Philippe, Crestbridge

Gold Rebecca Avery, Zedra


Trustee of the Year - Director

Bronze Donna Brehaut, Saffery Champness

Silver Amy Collins, Ocorian

Gold Naro Zimmerman, JTC


Future Leader Initiative of the Year

Bronze Ally Jaulim, Standard Bank Trust Company (Mauritius)

Silver Anna Schmitt, Schillings

Gold Chloe Cannon, Camilla Baldwin


Inspirational Individual of the Year

Bronze Lorna du Sautoy, BDB Pitmans

Silver George Marling, EFG Harris Allday

Gold Chloe Leung, Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Bronze Olga Nechita, Vialto Partners

Silver Kate Stovold, Levison Meltzer Pigott

Gold Mark O’Neill, Affinity Group


Best Employer - Career Progression

Bronze Mourant

Silver Slateford

Gold Affinity Group

Editor's Choice Award

Thomas West, Dixon Wilson


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Jessica Yu, Macfarlanes


Accountant of the Year - Associate (0-5 years)

BRONZE: Sophia Barchenkova, JP Morgan 

SILVER: Amy Gilfellon, Rawlinson & Hunter

GOLD: Roseanna Yeoward , Saffery Champness 


Accountant of the year - Partner/Director (c. 10 years+)

BRONZE: Lizzie Murray , Saffery Champness

SILVER: Majid Hussain, Smith and Williamson

GOLD: Adam West, Tilney Smith & Williamson


Accountant of the Year - Manager (5-10 years)

BRONZE: Louise Beaty , Saffery Champness 

SILVER: Nick Wastell, EY Frank Hirth

GOLD: Charlotte Eva, Dixon Wilson


Assistant Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year (0-5 years)

BRONZE: Elliot Evans , Rathbones Investment Management 

SILVER: Jordan Crane,Tilney Smith & Williamson

GOLD: James Bartolo-Smith, Barclays


Best Employer - Career Progression

BRONZE: IQ EQ

SILVER: Ruffer

GOLD: Cazenove Capital


Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+/Inclusion

BRONZE: Baker McKenzie

SILVER: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

GOLD: Barclays Private Bank


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Rahul Rajput, Keystone Law

SILVER: Jessica Smith, Howard Kennedy

GOLD: Yasmin Khan-Gunns, BLM


Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

BRONZE: James Netto, iFLG

SILVER: Katie O'Callaghan, Boodle Hatfield

GOLD: Lisette Dupre, Dawson Cornwell


Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

BRONZE: Nicole Derham, Hunters

SILVER: Laura Hughes, Penningtons Manches Cooper

GOLD: Alice Rogers, Hall Brown


Financial Advisory Individual of the Year

BRONZE: Sean McCrum, Integritas Wealth Partners

SILVER: Andrea Solana, Maseco Private Wealth

GOLD: Fiona Seligmann, Killik & Co


Future Leader Initiative of the Year

BRONZE: Megan Diamond, Butterfield Trust (Guernsey)

SILVER: Joelle Rich, Schillings

GOLD: Chloe Cannon, Camilla Baldwin


Inspirational Individual of the Year

BRONZE: Mark Pearce, Gateley

SILVER: Oliver Morgan-Crosby, Baker McKenzie

GOLD: Chantelle Tetterfio , Barclays Private Bank


Investment Director of the Year (c.10 years+)

BRONZE: Rebecca Davidson, Tilney Smith & Williamson

SILVER: Alexander Gulliford, JM Finn

GOLD: Camilla Klemme, Rathbone Investment Management


Investment Manager of the Year (5-10 years)

BRONZE: Jenny Quan , Brewin Dolphin

SILVER: Karen Lau, JM Finn

GOLD: David Kness, Rathbone Investment Management


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Charlotte Henshall, Payne Hicks Beach

SILVER: Edward Steabler, Withers

GOLD: James Woods-Davison, Boodle Hatfield


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

BRONZE: Ben Hobbs, Schillings

SILVER: Oliver Embley, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Sophie Voelcker, New Quadrant Partners


Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

BRONZE: Paul Levy, Druces

SILVER: Nick Mendoza, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Matthew Peto, Stevens & Bolton


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

BRONZE: Caitlin Bruce , Collas Crill

SILVER: Ksenia Iliyash, Schellenber Wittmer

GOLD: Alexander Hawkins, Mourant


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

BRONZE: Riccardo Barone, Tavecchio & Associati

SILVER: Guillaume Staal, Dickinson Gleeson

GOLD: Garry Manley, Appleby (Isle of Man)


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Senior / Managing Associate

BRONZE: Pierre Ali-Noor, Dickinson Gleeson

SILVER: Christopher Cook, Baker McKenzie

GOLD: Katie Baxter, Ogier


Private Banker of the Year (5-10 years)

BRONZE: Mitesh Mistry, Barclays Private Bank

SILVER: John Gilmour, Barclays Private Bank

GOLD: Hannah Berridge , C Hoare & Co


Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

BRONZE: Lior Katz, BlackRock

SILVER: Priyanka Hindocha, Stonehage Fleming

GOLD: Adam Myers, London & Capital


Senior Private Banker of the Year (c.10 years+)

BRONZE: Clement Hutton-Mills , Goldman Sachs

SILVER: Luke Tayler, C Hoare & Co

GOLD: David Stead, Weatherbys Private Bank


Trust Officer of the Year

BRONZE: Jack Barlow, Highvern

SILVER: Annabel Noel , Alex Picot Trust

GOLD: Chelsea Ford, VG


Trustee of the Year - Director

BRONZE: Naro Zimmerman, JTC

SILVER: James Macnair, JTC

GOLD: Laura Nevitt, Hawksford


Trustee of the Year - Manager

BRONZE: Elisabeth Philippe, Crestbridge

SILVER: Jodie Travers, PraxisIFM

GOLD: Kerrie Smith , Hawksford

Editor’s Choice Award

WINNER: Harry Hare-Scott, EY


Outstanding Individual of the Year

WINNER: James von Simson, Tilney


Accountant of the Year - Manager 5-10 years

BRONZE: Adam West, RSM UK

SILVER: James Arrowsmith, Frank Hirth

GOLD: Daniel Crouch, Frank Hirth


Accountant of the Year - Partner/Director 10+ years

BRONZE: Ian Goodsell, Deloitte

SILVER: Elizabeth Hartless, Saffery Champness

GOLD: Russell Joseph, Bourner Bullock


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Michael Duffy, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Helen Barnett, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Kate Caldwell, Irwin Mitchell


Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

BRONZE: Alexa Collis, Harbottle & Lewis

SILVER: Victoria Mahon de Palacios, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Oliver Embley, Wedlake Bell


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

BRONZE: Laurence Morgan, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Yindi Gesinde, Baker McKenzie

GOLD: Polly Wilkins, Kobre & Kim


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Ali Granville, Newton Kearns

SILVER: Louise Forsyth, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

GOLD: Miranda Nairn, Katz Partners


Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing

Associate BRONZE: Trisha Siddique, Wedlake Bell

SILVER: Marc Etherington, Rayden Solicitors

GOLD: Shivi Rajput, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors


Family Lawyer of the year - Partner

BRONZE: Emma Gill, Vardags

SILVER: Mark Irving, Harbottle & Lewis

GOLD: Nina Lake, Child & Child


IFC Lawyer of the Year - Associate

BRONZE: Matthew Davies, Ogier

SILVER: Wesley O'Brien, Conyers Dill & Pearman

GOLD: Marco Frigg, Baer & Karrer


IFC Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

BRONZE: Katie Hooper, Mourant

SILVER: Guillaume Staal, Dickinson Gleeson

GOLD: Stefanie Pfisterer, Homburger


IFC Lawyer of the Year - Partner

BRONZE: Alexander Greter, Lenz & Staehelin

SILVER: Garry Manley, Appleby

GOLD: Robert Christie, Dickinson Gleeson


Assistant Private Banker/Investment Manager of the Year 0-5 years

BRONZE: Jamie Lang, Nedbank Private Wealth

SILVER: Georgia Burgoyne, Cazenove Capital

GOLD: Mario Acquistapace, Capital Generation Partners


Private Banker/Investment Manager of the Year 5-10 years

BRONZE: James Kelway-Bamber, Sarasin & Partners

SILVER: Ryan Blake, Capital Generation Partners

GOLD: Darren Bigwood, Investec


Senior Private Banker/Investment Director of the Year

BRONZE: James Goodhew, Rathbone Investment Management

SILVER: Gerard Burfitt, C Hoare & Co

GOLD: Jonathan Moon, Sanlam


Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year - Europe

BRONZE: Georgina Fry, Saunderson House

SILVER: Robert Paul, London & Capital

GOLD: Syaza Mansbridge, Capital Generation Partners


Trustee of the Year - Assistant Manager

BRONZE: Kirsty McIntosh, JTC Group

SILVER: James Lyon, Baccata Trustees

GOLD: Daniel Cavey, Crestbridge


Trustee of the Year - Manager

BRONZE: Nicola Mauger, Butterfield Trust

SILVER: Zoe Lowey, Ocorian

GOLD: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge


Trustee of the Year - Director

BRONZE: Peter Brooks, Rawlinson & Hunter

SILVER: Amy Collins, Ocorian

GOLD: Hannah Roynon-Jones, Alex Picot Trust


Financial Advisory/UHNW Services Individual of the Year - Europe

BRONZE: Patrick Bowen, Maseco

SILVER: James Von Simson, Tilney

GOLD: Olly Cheng, Saunderson House


Mentor of the Year

BRONZE: Courtney Bell, Ocorian

SILVER: Trisha Siddique, Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Phyllis Townsend, Baker McKenzie


Future Leader Initiative of the Year

BRONZE: Anny Giavelli, Dolfin

SILVER: Georgina Fry, Saunderson House

GOLD: Lily Kennett, Schillings


Best Employer - Career Progression

BRONZE: Mourant

SILVER: Frank Hirth

GOLD: Dixon Wilson


Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+/Inclusion

BRONZE: Deloitte

SILVER: Penningtons Manches Cooper

GOLD: LGT Vestra

Editor's Choice Award

Donna Shorto, PraxisIFM


Accountant of the Year - Manager

GOLD: Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness

SILVER: Kate Maurice, Dixon Wilson

BRONZE: Melissa Solly, Saffery Champness


Accountant of the Year - Director

GOLD: Matthew Pannell, Frank Hirth

SILVER: Leonora Stevens, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Alexander Scott, Rawlinson & Hunter


Accountant of the Year - Partner

GOLD: David Sedgwick, Saffery Champness

SILVER: Gregory Smye-Rumsby, Dixon Wilson

BRONZE: Andrew Dixon, Moore Stephens


Investment Manager / Private Banker of the Year

GOLD: Sam Harbord-Hamond, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Justine Colley, Sanlam Private Wealth

BRONZE: Rebecca Tunstall, Rathbone Investment Management


Investment / Portfolio Director of the Year

GOLD: Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Laura Breakwell, Quilter Cheviot

BRONZE: Ben Griffiths, Tilney


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Rebecca Goldring, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Melissa Ellis, Payne Hicks Beach

BRONZE: Danielle Maddox, Stephenson Harwood


Lawyer of the Year - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Kate Johnson, Wedlake Bell

SILVER: Fiona Lewsey, Taylor Vinters

BRONZE: Stuart Adams, Mishcon de Reya


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Kyra Motley, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Sophie Voelcker, New Quadrant Partners

BRONZE: Claire Harris, Withers


Lawyer of the Year - Associate (Regional)

GOLD: Rebecca Hughes, Cripps Pemberton Greenish

SILVER: Lee Henderson, Penningtons Manches Cooper

BRONZE: Hannah Hughes, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove


Lawyer of the Year - Partner (Regional)

GOLD: Mark Harrop, Family Law Partners

SILVER: Matthew Shayle, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

BRONZE: Alexandra Gordon, Brachers


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Ailsa Anderson, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Rebecca Christie, Hunters Law

BRONZE: Claudia Gilham, Mills & Reeve


Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Harriet Errington, Boodle Hatfield

BRONZE: Adele Pledger, Withers


Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Kate Clark, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Alistair Myles, Levison Meltzer Pigott

BRONZE: Catherine Thomas, Dawson Cornwell


Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Associate

GOLD: Bonnie McPartland, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alex Chung, Withers

BRONZE: Sonia Shah, Bedell Cristin


Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Richard Laignel, Ogier

SILVER: Jovanne Zee, Stephenson Harwood

BRONZE: Luke Olivier, Mourant


Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Partner

GOLD: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

SILVER: Laurence Ho, Stephenson Harwood

BRONZE: Julien Riahi, Arkwood SCP


Trustee of the Year - Administrator

GOLD: Jodie Martin, Intertrust

SILVER: Diana Knight, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Emma Campbell, Summit Trust International


Trustee of the Year - Manager

GOLD: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge

SILVER: Ellen Hibbs, Highvern

BRONZE: Matthew Gilligan, Louvre Group


Trustee of the Year - Director

GOLD: Philip Taylor, Ocorian

SILVER: Katrina Williams, R & H Trust

BRONZE: Andrew Bayles, SwissIndependent Trustees


Financial Advisory / UHNW Services Individual of the Year

GOLD: Christopher Yardley, Strabens Hall

SILVER: Andra Ilie, KPMG

BRONZE: Patrick Bowen, MASECO Private Wealth


Innovative Individual of the Year

GOLD: Suzi Sendama, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper

BRONZE: Juliet Young, Schillings


Best Employer - Career Progression

GOLD: Estera

SILVER: Carey Olsen

BRONZE: Rawlinson & Hunter


Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+ / inclusion

GOLD: RBC Wealth Management

SILVER: Wedlake Bell

BRONZE: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Editor's Choice Award

Benjamin Grist, Dixon Wilson


Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

Sam Hall, Hall Brown


Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Neil Hoolahan, Grant Thornton

SILVER: Claire Bufton, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Helen Griffiths, Frank Hirth


Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Michael Parsons, Wren Investment Office

SILVER: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Rob Paul, London & Capital


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Alice Vink, Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Drusilla Bridges, Macfarlanes

BRONZE: Daniel Brandon, Penningtons Manches


Lawyer of the Year - Senior Associate

GOLD: Emma Heelis-Adams, Burges Salmon

SILVER: Lewis Edwards, Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Alex Hunt, Mills & Reeve


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Emily Osborne, Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Lucy Edwards, Penningtons Manches

BRONZE: Mark Lindley, Boodle Hatfield


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Alexandra Hirst, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Lottie Tyler, Weightmans

BRONZE: Kate Molan, Penningtons Manches


Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior Associate

GOLD: Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Tim Whitney, Mills & Reeve

BRONZE: Amy Fox, Penningtons Manches


Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Emma Percy, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Sarah Balfour, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth

BRONZE: Nicholas Le Quesne, Corbett Le Quesne


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Chloe Carnachan, Carey Olsen

SILVER: Gregory Haddow, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Jael Crystal-Azah, Babbe


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Senior Associate

GOLD: Ben Havard, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alice Bricogne, Ogier

BRONZE: Sarah Farrow, Carey Olsen


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Angela Calnan, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alexa Saunders, Carey Olsen

BRONZE: Silvia On, Stephenson Harwood


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year

GOLD: Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: John Ridout, LGT Vestra

BRONZE: Oksana Torbych, Julius Baer International


Trustee of the Year

GOLD: Paul Rondel, First Names Group

SILVER: Greta Pender, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Alona Golling, Summit Trust International


Inspirational Individual of the Year

GOLD: Emma Percy, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Fran Rance, Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Michelle Tring, Estera


Corporate Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: ZEDRA

SILVER: Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Quilter Cheviot


Corporate CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Equiom

Editor's Choice Award

WINNER: Trevor Warmington, Rawlinson & Hunter


Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

WINNER: Maria Roumy, A & M Global Family Office


Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Lee Bijoux, BDO

SILVER: Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Ian Goodsell, Deloitte


Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Yolande Escher, BNY Mellon Wealth Management

SILVER: Valerie Remoquillo-Jenni, VALUEWorks

BRONZE: Leonardo Bortolotto, Capital Generation Partners


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Katy Colton, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Molly Wills, Hunters Solicitors

BRONZE: Emily Osborne, Stephenson Harwood


Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Robert Hines, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Vanessa Friend, Hunters Solicitors

BRONZE: Carly Kinch, Stewarts


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Hayden Bailey, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Caroline Holley, Farrer & Co

BRONZE: Chris McLemore, Butler Snow


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Henry Wickham, Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Jael Crystal-Azah, Babbe

BRONZE: Josephine Howe, Ogier


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Alexa Saunders, Carey Olsen

SILVER: Marine Dupas, Arkwood SCP

BRONZE: Anthony Williams, Appleby


Lawyer of the Year - Contentious Trust

GOLD: Danny Le Maistre, Collas Crill

SILVER: Charlotte Knight, Forsters

BRONZE: Elizabeth Barclay, Howard Kennedy


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Nicholas Toubkin, Strabens Hall

SILVER: Tom Vernon, Sarasin & Partners

BRONZE: Miles Ashworth, Creechurch Capital


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Large, Institutional

GOLD: Marina Nikoloska, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Luke Brooks, Smith & Williamson

BRONZE: Nick Rolf, Investment Quorum


Trustee of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Alona Golling, Summit Trust International

SILVER: Chris Mourant, Fairway Trust

BRONZE: Onika Holder, Meritus Trust


Trustee of the Year - Large, Institutional

GOLD: Nicola Brown, ZEDRA

SILVER: Greta Pender, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Paulina Harvey, JTC Group


Corporate Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: BDO

SILVER: First Names Group

BRONZE: Cazenove Capital


Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Julie Harrigan, Collas Crill

SILVER: Daniel Pringle, SANNE

BRONZE: Zoya Ageeva, Barclays Private Bank


Corporate CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Fairway Trust

SILVER: Charles Russell Speechlys

BRONZE: Close Brothers Asset Management


CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Sevyn Kalsi, Ogier

SILVER: Sam Lush, KPMG

BRONZE: Ravi Francis, Irwin Mitchell


Outstanding Individual of the Year

GOLD: Oliver Piper, Farrer & Co

SILVER: Kerrie Le Tissier, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Tom Hardman, First Names Group


Inspirational Individual of the Year

GOLD: Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Romina Ronco, Barclays Private Bank

BRONZE: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

Editor's Choice Award

WINNER: Gemma Willingham, Baker & McKenzie


Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

WINNER: James Sellon, Maseco Private Wealth


Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Andrew Dixon, Moore Stephens

SILVER: Jo Hurley, Deloitte

BRONZE: Jamie Morrison, HW Fisher


Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Catherine Grum, KPMG

SILVER: Alex Fray, Boston Multi Family Office

BRONZE: Oliver Chew, Stonehage Fleming Wealth Planning


Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Lucy Edwards, Penningtons Manches

SILVER: Charlie Sosna, Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Lewis Edwards, Bircham Dyson Bell


Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Basil Dixon, Payne Hicks Beach

SILVER: Matthew Braithwaite, Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Thomas Duggins, Charles Russell Speechlys


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Henry Wickham, Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Kerrie Le Tissier, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Fraser Allister, Ogier


Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

SILVER: Timothy Burns, Withers

BRONZE: Nancy Chien, Bedell Cristin


Lawyer of the Year - Regional

GOLD: Anna Parker, Foot Anstey

SILVER: Claire Tollefson, Cripps

BRONZE: Edward Porter, Michelmores


Lawyer of the Year - Reputation

GOLD: Natalie Sherborn, Schillings

SILVER: Alicia Mendonca, Farrer & Co

BRONZE: Steven Hudson, Harbottle & Lewis


Family Lawyer of the Year

GOLD: Emma Willing, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Katie O'Callaghan, Boodle Hatfield

BRONZE: Jo Carr-West, Hunters Solicitors


Private Banker Investment Manager of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Annabel Watson, C Hoare & Co

SILVER: Joshua Oakley, Waverton Investment Management

BRONZE: Archie MacLellan, Canaccord Genuity


Private Banker Investment Manager of the Year - Institutional

GOLD: James von Simson, Tilney

SILVER: Oksana Torbych, Barclays

BRONZE: Michael Bull, Quilter Cheviot


Trustee of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Donna Brehaut, Nerine Trust

SILVER: Clare Usher-Wilson, Summit Trust International

BRONZE: Andrew Walters, Trust Corporation International


Trustee of the Year - Institutional

GOLD: Tom Hardman, First Names Group

SILVER: Elaine Graham, Zedra

BRONZE: Amy Collins, Bedell Trust


Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Frederick Bjorn, Payne Hicks Beach

SILVER: Debby Davidson, Equiom

BRONZE: Katy-Louise Allen, Cripps


Business Services Individual

GOLD: Chris Macklin, James Hambro & Partners

SILVER: Nicola Mauger, Butterfield Trust

BRONZE: Naro Zimmerman, Nerine Group


Team Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Close Brothers Asset Management

SILVER: Cripps

BRONZE: Deloitte


CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Alexandra Whiston-Dew, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Pedro Dias Ferreira, Barclays

BRONZE: Katie Hawksley, Boodle Hatfield


Outstanding Individual of the Year

GOLD: Stuart Dowding, First Names Group

SILVER: Geoffrey Kertesz, Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Angela Calnan, Collas Crill